Homepage > Research > Awards > Bronze medalists

CNRS Bronze Medalists

The CNRS Bronze Medal recognizes a researcher's first work, which makes that person a specialist with talent in a particular field. This medal is a way for the CNRS to encourage the researcher to continue work that has met with initial success and already produced fruitful results.

 

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

 

Bronze Medal Winners for 2006

Mathematics, Physics, Earth Sciences and Astronomy

  • Artur AVILA, section 1
  • Andrea MONTANARI, section 2
  • Maxime DAHAN, section 4
  • Serguei SKIPETROV, section 5
  • Coriolan-Viorel TIUSAN, section 6

MPPU Department - Nuclear and Particle Physics National Institute

  • Jan STARK, section 3

MPPU Department - Earth Sciences and Astronomy National Institute

  • Frédéric DAIGNE, section 17
  • Nicolas MANGOLD, section 18
  • Cyrille FLAMANT, section 19

 Chemistry

  • Franck D'AGOSTO, section 11
  • Véronique MICHELET, section 12
  • Frédéric KANOUFI, section 13
  • Karine COSTUAS, section 14
  • Christian SERRE, section 15
  • Paola B. ARIMONDO, section 16

Life Sciences

  • Guy SCHOEHN, section 21
  • François CORNET, section 22
  • Sandrine ETIENNE-MANNEVILLE, section 23
  • Patrick REVY, section 24
  • Carina PRIP-BUUS, section 25
  • Raphaël METIVIER, section 26
  • Laure PISELLA-ROSINE, section 27
  • Stéphane LEMAIRE, section 28
  • May C. MORRIS, section 30

Humanities and Social Sciences (SHS)

  • Grégor MARCHAND, section 31 (SHS/EDD)
  • Pierre BAUDUIN, section 32
  • Pascal DUBOURG GLATIGNY, section 33
  • Olivier BONAMI, section 34
  • Tristan DAGRON, section 35
  • Laurent MUCCHIELLI, section 36
  • Thierry MAYER, section 37
  • Sophie HOUDART, section 38
  • Cécile TANNIER, section 39
  • Gilles FAVAREL-GARRIGUES, section 40

Information and Engineering Sciences

  • Julia KEMPE, section 7
  • Stefan ENOCH, section 8
  • Thierry HOC, section 9
  • Pierre-Alexandre GLAUDE, section 10

Environmental Sciences and Sustainable Development

  • Stephan HÄTTENSCHWILER, section 20
  • Tatiana GIRAUD, section 29

Interdisciplinary commissions

  • Jean-Philippe VERT, section 44
  • Hélène LOEVENBRUCK, section 45
  • Jérôme ROSE, section 46

[Back to Top]